The following titles are being recommended for adoption:

K-5 Accelerate Learning: STEMscopes
K-5 Learning A-Z: Science A-Z
6-8 E/L/P Accelerate Learning: STEMscopes
6-8 Comp HMH: Dimensions
HS Anatomy & Physiology EMC: Applied Anatomy & Physiology
HS Biology HMH: Dimensions Biology
HS Chemistry HMH: Florida Modern Chemistry
HS Environmental Science Cengage: Environmental Science
HS Marine Science McGraw-Hill: Marine Science
HS Physical Science Discovery Education: Science Techbook
HS Physics HMH: Florida Physics
AP Biology Pearson: Biology in Focus*
AP Chemistry Cengage: AP Chemistry*
AP Environmental Science Pearson: Mastering Environmental Science*
AP Physics 1 & 2 Cengage: AP Physics*

If you are interested in reviewing the instructional materials in person, they are available to community members during school hours at the following locations. Please note that schools are only hosting grade level materials for either elementary, middle, or high school courses (not all levels at each site).

Elementary Schools Middle Schools High Schools
District 1
Beachside Montessori Village
2230 Lincoln St, Hollywood, FL 33020
Vered Roberts, Principal
District 1
Olsen Middle School
330 SE 11th Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33004
Principal: Valerie Harris
District 1
South Broward High School
1901 N Federal Hwy, Hollywood, FL 33020
Principal: Olayemi Awofadeju
District 2
Pembroke Lakes Elementary
11251 Taft St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
Marsha Wagner, Principal
District 2
Glades Middle School
16700 Bass Creek Rd, Miramar, FL 33027
Principal: Ricardo Reyes
District 2
Everglades High School
17100 SW 48th Ct, Miramar, FL 33027
Principal: Haleh Darbar
District 3
Virginia Shuman Young Elementary
101 NE 11th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Cyndi Felton, Principal
District 3
New River Middle School
3100 Riverland Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Principal: Melinda Frame-Wessinger
District 3
Fort Lauderdale High School
1600 NE 4th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Principal: Priscila Ribeiro
District 4
Park Trails Elementary
10700 Trails End, Parkland, FL 33076
Chuck McCanna, Principal
District 4
Coral Springs Middle School
10300 Wiles Rd, Coral Springs, FL 33076
Principal: Ian Murray
District 4
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School
5901 Pine Island Rd, Parkland, FL 33076
Principal: Tyson Thompson
Assistant Principal: Winfred Porter
District 5
Discovery Elementary
8800 NW 54th Ct, Sunrise, FL 33351
Julie DeGreeff, Principal
District 5
Plantation Middle School
6600 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation, FL 33313
Principal: Sherri Wilson
District 5
Plantation High School
6901 NW 16th St, Plantation, FL 33313
Principal: Parinaz Bristol
District 6
Griffin Elementary
5050 SW 116th Ave, Cooper City, FL 33330
Gail Silig, Principal
District 6
Indian Ridge Middle School
1355 S Nob Hill Rd, Davie, FL 33324
Principal: Frank Zagari
District 6
Western High School
1200 SW 136th Ave, Davie, FL 33325
Principal: Jimmy Arrojo
District 7
Quiet Waters Elementary
4150 W Hillsboro Blvd, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Geoff Henning, Principal
District 7
Deerfield Beach Middle School
701 SE 6th Ave, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Principal: Francine Baugh
District 7
Deerfield Beach High School
910 Buck Pride Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Principal: Jon Marlow